Strange Britain

Strange Britain

Strange Britain is the home of the Strange Sheffield Ghost Walks, along with various other specials throughout the year.

Your host is Adrian Finney. He’s the author of the Strange Britain series of books as well as an accomplished storyteller. He blends history, humour, legends, and laughter to create fun and memorable nights that are enjoyed by all.

Imagen principal de Strange Sheffield Ghost Tours: Route Two

Strange Sheffield Ghost Tours: Route Two

mañana a las 19:30 and 5 more

Leah's Yard

A partir de £ 12,50

Imagen principal de Leeds - Strange Britain’s Unsolved - True Crime Night

Leeds - Strange Britain’s Unsolved - True Crime Night

mié, 8 jul, 19:30

Society

A partir de £ 11,55

Imagen principal de Strange Sheffield Ghost Tours: Route One

Strange Sheffield Ghost Tours: Route One

vie, 10 jul, 19:30 and 4 more

Leah's Yard

A partir de £ 12,50

Imagen principal de Nottingham - Strange Britain’s Unsolved - True Crime Night

Nottingham - Strange Britain’s Unsolved - True Crime Night

mié, 22 jul, 19:30

Barley Twist

A partir de £ 11,55

Imagen principal de Sheffield - Strange Britain’s Unsolved - True Crime Night

Sheffield - Strange Britain’s Unsolved - True Crime Night

jue, 30 jul, 19:30

Sheffield Plate

A partir de £ 11,55

Imagen principal de Manchester - Strange Britain’s Unsolved - True Crime Night

Manchester - Strange Britain’s Unsolved - True Crime Night

mié, 5 ago, 19:30

The Peer Hat

A partir de £ 11,55

Imagen principal de Voyage for the Damned - A Ghostly Cruise Down The Sheffield Canal - 12/08

Voyage for the Damned - A Ghostly Cruise Down The Sheffield Canal - 12/08

mié, 12 ago, 19:00

A&G Passenger Boats Ltd.

A partir de £ 26,71

Imagen principal de Leicester - Strange Britain’s Unsolved - True Crime Night

Leicester - Strange Britain’s Unsolved - True Crime Night

mié, 19 ago, 19:30

Firebug

A partir de £ 11,55

Imagen principal de York - Strange Britain’s Unsolved - True Crime Night

York - Strange Britain’s Unsolved - True Crime Night

mar, 25 ago, 19:30

The Black Swan

A partir de £ 11,55

Imagen principal de Gateshead - Strange Britain’s Unsolved - True Crime Night

Gateshead - Strange Britain’s Unsolved - True Crime Night

mié, 26 ago, 19:30

Station East

A partir de £ 11,55

Imagen principal de Liverpool - Strange Britain’s Unsolved - True Crime Night

Liverpool - Strange Britain’s Unsolved - True Crime Night

jue, 3 sept, 19:30

The Vernon Arms

A partir de £ 11,55

Mañanaviernes
Imagen principal de Strange Sheffield Ghost Tours: Route Two

Strange Sheffield Ghost Tours: Route Two

mañana a las 19:30 and 5 more

Leah's Yard

A partir de £ 12,50

8 de juliomiércoles
Imagen principal de Leeds - Strange Britain’s Unsolved - True Crime Night

Leeds - Strange Britain’s Unsolved - True Crime Night

mié, 8 jul, 19:30

Society

A partir de £ 11,55

10 de julioviernes
Imagen principal de Strange Sheffield Ghost Tours: Route One

Strange Sheffield Ghost Tours: Route One

vie, 10 jul, 19:30 and 4 more

Leah's Yard

A partir de £ 12,50

22 de juliomiércoles
Imagen principal de Nottingham - Strange Britain’s Unsolved - True Crime Night

Nottingham - Strange Britain’s Unsolved - True Crime Night

mié, 22 jul, 19:30

Barley Twist

A partir de £ 11,55

30 de juliojueves
Imagen principal de Sheffield - Strange Britain’s Unsolved - True Crime Night

Sheffield - Strange Britain’s Unsolved - True Crime Night

jue, 30 jul, 19:30

Sheffield Plate

A partir de £ 11,55

5 de agostomiércoles
Imagen principal de Manchester - Strange Britain’s Unsolved - True Crime Night

Manchester - Strange Britain’s Unsolved - True Crime Night

mié, 5 ago, 19:30

The Peer Hat

A partir de £ 11,55

12 de agostomiércoles
Imagen principal de Voyage for the Damned - A Ghostly Cruise Down The Sheffield Canal - 12/08

Voyage for the Damned - A Ghostly Cruise Down The Sheffield Canal - 12/08

mié, 12 ago, 19:00

A&G Passenger Boats Ltd.

A partir de £ 26,71

19 de agostomiércoles
Imagen principal de Leicester - Strange Britain’s Unsolved - True Crime Night

Leicester - Strange Britain’s Unsolved - True Crime Night

mié, 19 ago, 19:30

Firebug

A partir de £ 11,55

25 de agostomartes
Imagen principal de York - Strange Britain’s Unsolved - True Crime Night

York - Strange Britain’s Unsolved - True Crime Night

mar, 25 ago, 19:30

The Black Swan

A partir de £ 11,55

26 de agostomiércoles
Imagen principal de Gateshead - Strange Britain’s Unsolved - True Crime Night

Gateshead - Strange Britain’s Unsolved - True Crime Night

mié, 26 ago, 19:30

Station East

A partir de £ 11,55

3 de septiembrejueves
Imagen principal de Liverpool - Strange Britain’s Unsolved - True Crime Night

Liverpool - Strange Britain’s Unsolved - True Crime Night

jue, 3 sept, 19:30

The Vernon Arms

A partir de £ 11,55